Access type: Difference between revisions

From VSI OpenVMS Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with " Access Types with Disk File Protection. {| class="wikitable" |- ! Header text !! Header text |- | Example || Example |- | Example || Example |- | Example || Example |- | Exa..."
 
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Header text !! Header text
! Access type !! Gives you the right to...
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| Read || Read, print, or copy a disk file. Read access automatically includes execute access to a specified file or group of files on disk.
|-
| Example || Example
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| Example || Example

Revision as of 11:37, 31 January 2020


Access Types with Disk File Protection.

Access type Gives you the right to...
Read Read, print, or copy a disk file. Read access automatically includes execute access to a specified file or group of files on disk.
Example Example
Example Example
Example Example
Example Example